Kilian Angels' SharePhoto: Myer · for identification

Designer original, shown so you know which bottle is being compared. Bottle photo: Myer.

Kilian · 2020 · EDPUnisex

Angels' Sharedupes in Australia

Unisex — worn across the aisle

up to 93% less per mlinspired-by alternatives from $35

Desk-matched · hops to Australian shops

Top desk scoreJalù Ethereal Reserve4.7desk score

Jalù$70

$1.40/ml · 50 ml

Compare 5 inspired-by alternatives

A barrel of cognac poured over vanilla oak. The 'angel's share' is the evaporation; the rest is dessert.

Designer
$400
Size
50 ml
Wear (desk est.)
9h
Sillage (desk est.)
strong
Top
Cognac, Cinnamon
Heart
Oak, Sandalwood, Tonka
Base
Vanilla, Praline, Oakmoss

What it inspired

5 inspired-by alternatives

Independent fragrances made to evoke Angels' Share — not the original, and not made by Kilian. Match percentages are desk estimates.

Highest desk score first; where scores tie, houses we work with come first, then the desk's match estimate (best value: match and per-ml saving). Desk scores and match bands are this desk's own estimates — not customer reviews, not lab tests. Sold-out bottles sit last. How we rank

Some shop links are commission links: The D.I. may earn a commission, at no extra cost to you. Inspirations are listed top-rated first (the house's own customer reviews, otherwise our desk score); where ratings tie, houses we work with come first.

Jalù Ethereal Reserve

#1JalùBexley, SydneyUnisex

Ethereal Reserve

85–89% match · desk estimate83% less per mlValue 86/100
4.7desk score

Inspired by Kilian Angels' Share

Cognac oak, not the Paradis flanker

Extrait · 50 ml

Top
Cognac
Heart
Cinnamon, Tonka Bean, Oak, Hedione
Base
Vanilla, Praline, Sandalwood, Candied Almond

Notes as listed by Jalù

Jalù$70

$1.40/ml · 50 ml

Bujairami Booz Extreme

#2BujairamiSydney, AustraliaUnisex

Booz Extreme

85–89% match · desk estimate93% less per mlValue 89/100
4.6desk score

Inspired by Kilian Angels' Share

Winter cognac, extrait strength

Extrait · 100 ml

Bujairami doesn't publish top, heart and base notes for this bottle.

Bujairami$60

$0.60/ml · 100 ml

Whif Seraphic Dream

#3WhifBrendale, QueenslandUnisex

Seraphic Dream

85–89% match · desk estimate85% less per mlValue 86/100
4.6desk score

Inspired by Kilian Angels' Share

Cognac-praline, $60 bottle

Extrait · 50 ml

Top
Cognac
Heart
Cinnamon, Tonka Bean, Oak
Base
Praline, Vanilla, Sandalwood

Notes as listed by Whif

Whif$60

$1.20/ml · 50 ml

Cyrus Scents Cyrus 255

#4Cyrus ScentsSydney, NSWUnisex

Cyrus 255

85–89% match · desk estimate88% less per mlValue 87/100
4.5desk score

Inspired by Kilian Angels' Share

Boozy vanilla, #255

EDP · 50 ml

Cyrus Scents doesn't publish top, heart and base notes for this bottle.

Cyrus Scents$50

$1.00/ml · 50 ml

Palermo Perfumes M673

#5Palermo PerfumesAustralia — 70+ storesUnisex

M673

80–84% match · desk estimate91% less per mlValue 87/100
4.3desk score

Inspired by Kilian Angels' Share

Boozy vanilla oak, $35 instead of $425

EDP · 50 ml

Top
Cognac
Heart
Cinnamon, Tonka Bean, Oak
Base
Vanilla, Praline, Sandalwood

Notes as listed by Palermo Perfumes

Palermo$35

$0.70/ml · 50 ml

The house

Kilian Paris

Paris · est. 2007

Cognac in a cut-crystal flask. Angels' Share is dessert you wear; the clones keep the oak and skip the engraving.

Visit Kilian Paris