Creed Green Irish Tweed
See the shops near you
The D.I. shows perfume houses in your own country first. Share your location and we'll work out your country — we only use it for that, and don't keep it.

The original · Creed
Green Irish Tweed
1985 · Woody Floral Musk · For him
- top
- Iris, Lemon Verbena The
- heart
- Violet Leaves The
- base
- Ambergris, Mysore Sandalwood
14 inspired-by bottles from 10 houses selling in United States · 41 worldwide.
Buy the original in United States
14 bottles inspired by Green Irish Tweed in United States
Some shop links are commission links: The D.I. may earn a commission, at no extra cost to you. Inspirations are listed top-rated first (the house's own customer reviews, otherwise our desk score); where ratings tie, houses we work with come first.
Top-rated first: stars with a review count are the house's own customer reviews, read from its product page (5 or more reviews rank first). “Desk score” stars are our own estimate, not customer reviews. Bottles with neither follow.

Dua Fragrances · USA
Triumphant
5.06 reviews at Dua FragrancesInspired by Creed Green Irish Tweed · named by Dua Fragrances

Alt Fragrances · USA
Spring Scent Pack for Him
4.817 reviews at Alt FragrancesInspired by Creed Green Irish Tweed · named by Alt Fragrances

Mod Fragrances · USA
Irish Breeze
4.811 reviews at Mod FragrancesInspired by Creed Green Irish Tweed · named by Mod Fragrances

Alexandria Fragrances · USA
The Irish Gentleman
4.794 reviews at Alexandria FragrancesInspired by Creed Green Irish Tweed · named by Alexandria Fragrances

Dua Fragrances · USA
Vert Gentilhomme
4.723 reviews at Dua FragrancesInspired by Creed Green Irish Tweed · named by Dua Fragrances

Alt Fragrances · USA
Mohair Parfum
4.776 reviews at Alt FragrancesInspired by Creed Green Irish Tweed · named by Alt Fragrances

Oakcha · USA
Recharged
4.6131 reviews at OakchaInspired by Creed Green Irish Tweed · named by Oakcha

Dua Fragrances · USA
Ottoman’s Vert Breeze
4.33 reviews at Dua FragrancesInspired by Nishane Hacivat · named by Dua Fragrances
The house's blend of Hacivat + Green Irish Tweed

Alt Fragrances · USA
Enclave of Vert
4.34 reviews at Alt FragrancesInspired by Creed Green Irish Tweed · named by Alt Fragrances

PERFAME · USA
Perfame Elixir No. 50
4.04 reviews at PERFAMEInspired by Creed Green Irish Tweed · named by PERFAME

Aromapassions · USA
REVIVE
Inspired by Creed Green Irish Tweed · named by Aromapassions

Inspired By Scent · USA
#35 Irish Green Perfume
Inspired by Creed Green Irish Tweed · named by Inspired By Scent

Duppe Scents · USA
"...smells like Creed Green Irish Tweed"
Inspired by Creed Green Irish Tweed · named by Duppe Scents
Checking the United States houses' own shops for anything new…
Search global houses →6 more bottles inspired by Green Irish Tweed from 6 houses overseas that ship to United States — with their postage and a delivered price.AIroma recommends · AI
AIroma is reading the notes…
